THE RELEVANCE OF THIS COMMUNICATION 

Pursuant to EU Regulation 2016/679 (hereinafter GDPR), the following page describes how the site is managed with reference to the processing of the personal data of users who consult it. This is a data protection information provided pursuant to Article 13 of the GDPR for all those who use the web services provided by Nardini srl (hereinafter Nardini), available at the address https://nardiniforniturestore.com/it/

Consultation of the website by the user involves the release of data relating to identified or identifiable natural persons. 

The Data Controller is Nardini Srl - Via Provinciale, 63 55042 Forte dei Marmi Lucca (Italy), in the person of the pro-tempore legal representative. Mail privacy@nardiniforniturestore.com - tel. 0584.89895 (pec).

PURPOSE AND METHOD OF TREATMENT

In compliance with the principles of lawfulness, correctness, transparency, adequacy, relevance and necessity pursuant to art. 5, paragraph 1, of the GDPR, the data collected on this website are processed through electronic tools to manage and execute the contact requests forwarded by the interested party, sending newsletters, communication by Nardini, purchasing products and / or services.(the), fulfill any regulatory legal obligations to which the Data Controller is required in relation to the activity carried out and for the consultation of the site itself (ii). 

Under no circumstances does Nardini resell or transfer such personal information to third parties. 

The data processing takes place by means of IT and / or telematic tools with organizational methods aimed at ensuring the confidentiality and security of the data, in compliance with the provisions of articles 32 et seq. of the GDPR and in compliance with the national legislation in force on the subject. 

LEGAL BASIS

Personal data will be processed:

  • with the consent for contact activities, sending newsletters, communications and purchasing products and / or services (the) it is purely optional, with the consequence that the interested party may decide not to provide his consent or to revoke it at any time. The contact details provided by the user are used only for this purpose;
  • without consent to consult the website (ii). The processing of personal data for these purposes does not require consent as it is necessary to allow consultation of the site.

TYPE OF DATA PROCESSED AND RELATIVE STORAGE TIMES 

Navigation data 

IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users who connect to the site, the addresses in notation URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user's IT environment. 

These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning. 

The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site: except for this possibility, the data on web contacts do not persist for more. than 180 days. 

Data provided voluntarily by the user 

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated on this site entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender's address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message. 

These data are kept for the time necessary to process the requests received. 

After these terms, your data will be anonymized or deleted, unless it is necessary to keep it for other and different purposes provided for by express provision of the law (eg archiving purposes). 

Cookies 

No personal user data is acquired by the site in this regard. 

Cookies are not used to transmit information of a personal nature, nor are persistent cookies of any kind used, or systems for tracing users. 

The use of session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user's computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to allow the safe and efficient exploration of the site. 

The session cookies used on this site avoid the use of other IT techniques that are potentially prejudicial to the confidentiality of users' navigation and do not allow the acquisition of the user's personal identification data.

Other cookies could be installed on the user's terminal if he accesses the links on the site to view, for example, videos or other information on social networks (Linkedin, Facebook and Twitter). 

The information on processing and consent to use are the responsibility of the providers of these services. These cookies can be rejected by the user, without any consequence for browsing the Nardini site.

The user can decide whether or not to accept cookies by directly using the settings of his browser and prevent, for example, that third parties can install them. Through the browser preferences it is also possible to delete the cookies installed in the past, including the cookie in which the consent to the installation of cookies by this site is saved. The user can find this information directly on the dedicated web pages of the browsers: 

COMMUNICATION TO THIRD COUNTRIES AND CATEGORIES OF RECIPIENTS

Under no circumstances does Nardini transfer the personal data collected to third countries. 

Such data may be communicated and / or accessible to employees and / or collaborators assigned to the competent offices of the Data Controller who have been adequately appointed and instructed. These also include subjects identified as System Administrators, pursuant to the Provision of the Privacy Guarantor of November 27, 2008 and subsequent amendments and additions.

RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTY 

Pursuant to and for the purposes of the GDPR, the following rights are recognized as an interested party that you can exercise towards Nardini: 

a) the right to obtain from the Data Controller confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning you are being processed and, in this case, to obtain access to the personal data and information provided for by art. 15 of the GDPR and in particular to those relating to the purposes of the processing, to the categories of personal data in question, to the recipients or categories of recipients to whom the personal data have been or will be communicated, to the retention period, etc .; 

b) the right to obtain, where inaccurate, the rectification of personal data concerning you, as well as the integration of the same where considered incomplete, always in relation to the purposes of the processing (Article 16); 

c) right to delete data ("right to be forgotten"), where one of the cases referred to in art. 17; 

d) right to limit the processing, in the cases provided for by art. 18; 

e) right to data portability pursuant to art. 20; 

f) right to object to processing pursuant to art. 21; 

These rights may be exercised by means of a request sent by registered letter with return receipt to the Data Controller in Via Provinciale, 63 55042 Forte dei Marmi Lucca (Italy), by e-mail to the following e-mail addresses: privacy@nardiniforniture.it or (PEC) using the appropriate form available on the website of the Guarantor for the protection of personal data http://www.garanteprivacy.it/. 

Finally, we remind you that you have the right to lodge a complaint with the Guarantor for the protection of personal data or with another supervisory authority pursuant to art. 13, par. 2, letter d) of the GDPR.

CHANGES TO THIS NOTICE 

This information may be subject to changes. It is therefore advisable to check this section regularly http://www.nardiniforniture.com/privacy/

Last updated: May 22, 2019

Product added to compare.