The relevance of this communication

Pursuant to ue Regulation 2016/679 (hereinafter gdpr), the following page describes how to manage the site in relation to the processing of personal data of users who consult it. the present has informational value for the protection of data provided pursuant to art.13 of the gdpr for all those who use the web services provided by nardini s.r.l. (hereinafter nardini), available at the address https://nardiniforniturestore.com/it/

The consultation of the website by the user involves the release of data relating to identified or identifiable natural persons.

The data controller is nardini srl –Via provinciale, 63 55042 forte dei marmi lucca (italy), in the person of the legal representative pro-tempore. mail privacy@nardiniforniturestore.com - tel. 0584.89895 (pec).

Purposes and methods of processing

In compliance with the principles of lawfulness, fairness, transparency, adequacy, relevance and necessity pursuant to art. 5, paragraph 1, of the gdpr, the data collected on this website is processed by electronic means to manage and execute the contact requests submitted by the data subject, sending newsletters, communication by nardini, purchase of products and/or services(i), comply with any regulatory obligations to which the owner is required according to the activity exercised and for the consultation of the site (ii).

Nardini in no event discloses or gives such personal information to third parties.

The processing of data is carried out by means of computer and/or telematic tools with organizational methods to ensure the confidentiality and security of the data, in compliance with what defined in Articles 32 e.g. of the gdpr and in accordance with the national legislation in force in this matter.

Legal basis

Personal data will be processed:

  • with consent for contact activities, sending newsletters, communications and purchase of products and/or services (i) is purely optional, with the consequence that the data subject may decide not to provide his/her consent or to withdraw it at any time. the contact data provided by the user are used only for this purpose;
  • without consent for the consultation of the website (ii). the processing of personal data for these purposes, do not require consent as necessary to allow the consultation of the site.

Type of data processed and related retention times

Navigation data

Ip addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, addresses in notation Uri (Uniform resource identifier) the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used in submitting the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (good end, error, etc.). and other parameters related to the user’s operating system and computer environment.

This data is used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its proper functioning.

The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site: save this eventuality, the data on web contacts do not persist anymore 180 days.

Data provided voluntarily by the user

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mail to the addresses indicated on this site involves the subsequent acquisition of the sender's address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message.

Such data are stored for the time necessary to fulfill the requests received.

Your data will be anonymous or erased, unless it is necessary to retain it for other and different purposes provided for by law (e.g. storage purposes).

Cookies

No personal data of users is acquired by the site.

Cookies are not made for the transmission of personal information, nor are persistent cookies of any kind used, or systems for tracking users.

The use of session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user's computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers (constituted by random numbers generated by the server) necessary to allow safe and efficient exploration of the site.

Session cookies used on this site avoid the use of other computer techniques potentially detrimental to the confidentiality of user navigation and do not allow the acquisition of personal identification data of the user.

Other cookies may be installed on the user terminal in case you access the links on the site for viewing, for example, videos or other information on social networks (linkedin, facebook and twitter).

The information on the processing and consent to use are the responsibility of the suppliers of such services. These cookies can be rejected by the user, without any consequence for navigation on the site of nardini.

You may decide whether or not to accept cookies by using your browser settings directly and prevent third parties from installing them. via the browser preferences you can also delete cookies installed in the past, including the cookie in which consent is saved to the installation of cookies by this site. You can find this information directly on the dedicated web pages of browsers:

Communication to third countries and categories of recipients

Nardini shall in no event transfer the personal data collected to third countries.

Such data may be communicated and/or accessible to employees and/or collaborators assigned to the competent offices of the appropriately appointed and educated owner. among these also subjects identified as system administrators, pursuant to the provision of the guarantor privacy of 27 November 2008 and ss.mm.ii.

Rights of the INTEREST

In accordance with and for the effects of the legislation, the following rights shall be recognised as an interested party:

a) the right to obtain from the controller confirmation that a processing of personal data concerning you or not is in progress and, in this case, obtain access to the personal data and information provided for in art. 15 of the gdpr and in particular those relating to the purposes of the processing, to the categories of personal data in question, to the recipients or categories of recipients to whom the personal data has been or will be communicated, to the retention period, etc.

b) the right to obtain, where inaccurate, the rectification of personal data concerning it, as well as the integration of the personal data, where always considered incomplete in relation to the purposes of the processing (Art. 16;)

c) the right to erase data ("right to oblivion"), where one of the cases referred to in Article 17 applies;

(d) right to restriction of processing, in cases provided for in Article 18;

(c) the right of data portability pursuant to Article 20;

(f) the right to object to processing pursuant to Article 21;

These rights may be exercised by a request sent by registered letter to the controller in the provincial street, 63 55042 strong of the Lucca marbles (italy), by e-mail to the following e-mail addresses: privacy@nardiniforniture.it or (pec) using the appropriate form available on the website of the Guarantor Data Protection Authority http://www.garanteprivacy.it/.

Finally, please note that you have the right to lodge a complaint with the guarantor for the protection of personal data or other supervisory authority pursuant to Article 13(2)(d) of the gdpr.

Changes to this information

This information may vary. we recommend, therefore, to check the section regularly http://www.nardiniforniture.com/privacy/

Last update: 22 May 2019

Product added to compare.